PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: May 5, 2020

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY
This website privacy policy tells you how we collect, use and protect your personal information. By visiting our website (morningdough.com), you accept and agree to the terms of use of this website privacy policy. In particular, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this website privacy policy.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT
At Morningdough.com your privacy is of utmost importance to us. We do not gather any information regarding our users like their phone numbers, Social Security numbers, Bank Account numbers and nor any credit card information. We only collect information when you subscribe to our newsletter, you enter a new listing or send in your response to a survey.

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION
We use your information to operate our website’s business activities. For example, we may use this data to contact you about changes to our website, direct marketing (e.g. new listings, products and services, special offers, etc.), resolve disputes, troubleshoot issues and enforce our website’s terms and conditions.

As a general rule, we will not give your data to third parties without your permission. However, there are some important exceptions to this rule that are described in the following paragraphs.

We may, in our sole discretion, provide information about you to law enforcement or other government officials for purposes of fraud investigations, alleged intellectual property infringement, or any other suspected illegal activity or matters that may expose us to legal liability.

Some government intelligence agencies have the technological ability to access data from our website without our cooperation, knowledge, or consent. Even if we were to learn of such access, we may not be able to tell you because of national security laws. Please take this risk into account before supplying information to us or any other website owner.

Although we do not disclose individually identifiable information, we may disclose aggregate data about our website’s visitors to advertisers or other third parties for marketing and promotional purposes.

From time to time, we may use third party suppliers to provide services on our website. If a supplier wants to collect information about you, you will be notified. However, you will never be required to give information to a third party supplier. We restrict the way third party suppliers can use your information. They are not allowed to sell or give your information to others.

If we sell our website, we may transfer your information to the purchaser of the site. Upon completion of such a transfer, we will no longer possess or control the data received by the purchaser.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

DO-NOT-RACK, INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING, REMARKETING and DYNAMIC AD SERVING
Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, It won’t affect the user’s experience.

THIRD-PARTY DISCLOSURE
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

GOOGLE
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

OPTING OUT
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes: On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information: By emailing us

HOW DOES OUR SITE HANDLE DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control.

The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in Israel and the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe.

Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur, we will notify you via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM ACT
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address only if you provide it to us in order to:
* Send information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions
* Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
* Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
* Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
* Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
* Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
* Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
* Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
* Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. We may make such changes without notice to you. Your use of the Website constitutes continuing acceptance of each new version of these Terms of Use and Privacy Policies.

LINKED WEBSITE CONTENT
From time to time the Company may provide links to other websites and resources to access third-party material or by bringing third-party material into the Website via “inverse” hyperlinks and framing technology (a “Linked Website”). The Company has no discretion to alter, update, or control the content on a Linked Website. The fact that the Company has provided a link to Linked Website is not an endorsement, authorization, sponsorship, or affiliation with respect to such Linked Website, its owners, or its contributors. There are inherent risks in relying upon, using or retrieving any information found on the Internet and the Company urges you to make sure you understand these risks before relying upon, using, or retrieving any such information on a Linked Website.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can contact us using the contacting information provided below or/and follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

CONTACTING INFORMATION
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

morningdough.com/contact
admin[at]morningdough[dot]com

These terms of use, conditions and privacy policies were last updated on February 15, 2020.

[subscribers_email]
[subscribers_email]
[ref]
[ref]
[w!#$%&'*+-/=?^`{|}~]
[w!#$%&'*+-/=?^`{|}~]
[a-z0-9]
[a-z0-9]
[a-z0-9-]
[a-z0-9-]
[a-z]
[a-z]
[a]
[a]
[subscribers_phone]
[subscribers_phone]
[subscribers_email]
[subscribers_email]
[ref]
[ref]
[w!#$%&'*+-/=?^`{|}~]
[w!#$%&'*+-/=?^`{|}~]
[a-z0-9]
[a-z0-9]
[a-z0-9-]
[a-z0-9-]
[a-z]
[a-z]
[a]
[a]
[subscribers_phone]
[subscribers_phone]